Roster

The 2021-2022 team

Men’s Team

Name Weapon Year Hometown
Zachary Brooks Epee Grad Shawnee, KS
Ian Chu Epee FR Bozeman, MT
Maximilian Coolidge Crouthamel Epee SR Grand Rapids, MI
Edmond Han (Captain) Epee SR Johns Creek, GA
Jiawei He Epee JR Guangdong, China
Noah Jacobs Epee JR Fruitport, MI
Sterling Kim Epee FR Los Angeles, CA
Roland Kwok Epee Non-Student Ann Arbor, MI
Daniel Lyons Epee SR Paw Paw, MI
Ansh Mehta Epee FR Dubai, UAE
Sanil Mittal Epee FR New Delhi, India
Ryan Moon Epee FR Johns Creek, GA
Armando Otero Epee SR San Juan, Puerto Rico
Brandon Nguyen Epee Grad Austin, TX
Ibrahim Musaddequr Rahman Epee FR Morgantown, WV
Zachary Tiplady Epee SO Canton, MI
Greg Tomaszycki Epee Non-Student Ann Arbor, MI
Rohan Valluri Epee SR Ashburn, VA
Maxmillian Wiegel Epee SO Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Colin Yoon Epee SR Larkspur, CA
Caedon Zube Epee FR Middleville, MI
Brandon Battle Foil SR Detroit, MI
Atticus Driver Foil SO Yuba City, CA
Eli Goldweber Foil Grad Cincinnati, OH
Keith Haw (Captain) Foil SO Pittsburgh, PA
Hugo He Foil JR China
James Kennedy Foil JR Oak Park, IL
Gordon Ng Foil FR Southgate, MI
Alvin Poon Foil SO Toronto, Canada
Aaron Renberg Foil Grad Bethesda, MD
Cameron Rifkin Foil JR Birmingham, MI
Arun Rushton Foil FR Novi, MI
Peter Ryner Foil SR Harbor Springs, MI
Ryder Spees Foil FR Fenton, MI
Santiago Suarez Foil SR Madrid, Spain
Anthony Vanlian Foil FR Battle Creek, MI
Aaron Maxwell Belman-Wells Saber FR Ann Arbor, MI
Thomas Choi Saber JR Lake Orion, MI
Joshua Cooper Saber Grad Detroit, MI
Zain Dhanani Saber FR Palo Alto, CA
Jake Huang Saber JR China
Maxwell Iseler Saber FR Port Hope, MI
Luke Kurfess Saber JR Horton, MI
Peter Murray (Captain) Saber SR Highland Park, IL
Sean Richards Saber SO Canton, MI
James Utley Saber JR Canton, MI
Jonathan Wang Saber FR Troy, MI
Nate White Saber SO Concord, MA
Corey Zhou Saber SO Shanghai, China

Women’s Team

Name Weapon Year Hometown
Faith Chang (Captain) Epee SR San Jose, CA
Sohee Chung Epee SO Seoul, South Korea
Jingqi Fan Epee JR Las Vegas, NV
Annmarie Guarink Epee FR Dearborn, MI
Emeline Hanna Epee SO Alpena, MI
Diana Huang Epee SR Solon, OH
Kai Huie Epee SO New York, NY
Hilary Lam Epee SO Bloomfield Hills, MI
Brianna Moglianesi Epee JR Warren, NJ
Sarah Rahman Epee JR Miami, FL
Rebecca Saladin Epee FR Dearborn, MI
Amina Troupe (Captain) Epee SR Montclair, NJ
Molly Cavanaugh (Captain) Foil SR Okemos, MI
Alifa Chowdhury Foil FR Ontario, Canada
Isabelle DeGaynor Foil SO Bloomfield Hills, MI
Ryan Ettner Foil FR Culver City, CA
Rachel Hendrian Foil SO Farmington Hills, MI
Sookyung Heo Foil JR Seoul, South Korea
Mackenzie Hubbard Foil SR Ludington, MI
Saima Jamal Foil JR Teaneck, NJ
Azaria Knight Foil JR Southfield, MI
Jennifer Meng Foil FR Ann Arbor, MI
Jin Niu Foil JR Beijing, China
Sunskriti Paranjape Foil JR Portland, OR
Sandhya Srinivasan Foil JR Troy, MI
Dominika Urbaniak Foil FR Hamtramck, MI
Lahari Vavilala Foil JR Novi, MI
Lucy Wang Foil JR Rockville, MD
Tina Yu Foil FR Taiwan
Alanna Carlo-Pagan Saber FR San Juan, Puerto Rico
Emely Hernandez Saber SR Ontario, Canada
Sam Jiao Saber Grad Beijing, China
Margaret Koberstein (Captain) Saber SO Libertyville, IL
Alicja Maria Krasowska Saber FR Warsaw, Poland
Emerson Lauster Saber FR Gaylord, MI
Henriette Lucas Saber JR Novi, MI
Nicolette Lukibanova Saber SO Rochester, MI
Claire Maiocco Saber Grad Orlando, FL
Petra Mihalko Saber FR Grosse Ile, MI
Lex Pacifico Saber FR Ann Arbor, MI
Lauren Peng Saber JR Shanghai, China
Tejaswini Srinivas Reddy Saber JR Midland, MI
Agamjot Sangotra Saber Grad Montgomery, NJ
Michelle Wu Saber SO Ridgewood, NJ
Yimeng Zhang Saber FR Wuhan, China

Coaches

Name Position
Jim Vesper Head Coach
Kevin Oh Volunteer Assistant Coach
Andrew Aitken Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jason Goodman Volunteer Assistant Cocah
Cary Huang Volunteer Assistant Coach